UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] 71. Plaintiffs repeat and reallege each of the allegations set forth in ## 1-70 above and further allege that the activities constitute a violation by each of the defendants of @ 340 of the New York General Business Law, known as the Donnelly Act.
72. Section 340 of the New York General Business Law, known as the Donnelly Act and entitled "Contracts or agreements for monopoly or in restraint of trade illegal and void", provides in relevant part as follows:
1. Every contract, agreement, arrangement or combination whereby
A monopoly in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this state, is or may be established or maintained, or whereby