UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] 55. Kuralt has been damaged by reason of the defendants' activities to the extent of $1,250,000.
56. Plaintiffs are entitled to an award of treble damages and attorneys' fees.
57. Plaintiffs repeat and reallege each of the allegations set forth in ## 1-56 above and further allege that the activities of defendants constitute a violation of @ 13a of the Clayton Act, as Amended by the Robinson-Patman Act, 15 U.S.C. @ 13a, as predatory pricing with the probability of recoupment.
58. Section 13a of the Clayton Act, as amended by the Robinson-Patman Act, 15 U.S.C. @ 13a, entitled "Discrimination in rebates, discounts, or advertising service charges; underselling in particular localities; penalties" provides: